Today

Harvest Results 2019 variety yield performance benchmarking | Farming Online

Barley

Oilseed Rape

Wheat

ALERT! Previous years harvest data - sign-in to view current harvest year.

Wheat REGION: E.Counties
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
KWS Zyatt12.45510.281.63
Costello13.04510.121.47
Graham13.51809.981.33
KWS Barrel12.02909.691.04
Cordiale11.2529.661.01
Shabras12.81579.490.84
KWS Santiago12.45379.450.80
KWS Kerrin12.7859.070.42
KWS Basset12.71028.830.18
KWS Siskin13.21498.770.12
RGT Skyfall12.47208.21-0.44
Crusoe12.85437.91-0.74
JB Diego12.31667.67-0.98
LG Sundance12.1836.74-1.91
Gallant12.6326.35-2.30
Leeds14.0515.70-2.95
Overall12.634008.65
 
Barley REGION: E.Counties
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
KWS Orwell13.41149.552.06
KWS Tower12.8668.891.40
HYVIDO Bazooka12.94948.771.28
KWS Infinity14.2748.591.10
KWS Cassia14.11078.360.87
KWS Glacier13.41918.220.73
Craft12.2858.050.56
Flagon12.52147.23-0.26
SY Venture11.21026.78-0.71
Propino12.63946.27-1.22
Maris Otter13.72966.05-1.44
Overall13.022647.49
 
Oilseed Rape REGION: E.Counties
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
Picto7.5584.210.35
Django7.6774.200.34
DK Exalte6.81064.150.29
Campus7.54924.000.14
Elgar7.53883.81-0.05
DK Imperial6.61083.64-0.22
DK Extrovert8.63153.30-0.56
Overall7.517673.86
 
Key:
Spring barley variety
Hybrid OSR variety
Group 1 Wheat variety
Group 4 Wheat variety