Harvest Results 2020 variety yield performance benchmarking | Farming Online

Barley

Oilseed Rape

Wheat

ALERT! Previous years harvest data - sign-in to view current harvest year.

Wheat
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
KWS Crispin15.323911.681.48
KWS Basset15.014211.631.43
Shabras14.242211.511.31
LG Sundance15.419311.160.96
KWS Kerrin14.05410.990.79
Gleam14.337010.970.77
LG Skyscraper14.311810.490.29
Dunston15.43410.440.24
KWS Siskin14.871810.260.06
KWS Zyatt14.5107710.250.05
Elicit14.219210.200.00
RGT Skyfall14.511369.91-0.29
Graham15.24409.89-0.31
JB Diego15.91729.85-0.35
Costello14.42549.82-0.38
Crusoe14.94259.77-0.43
Mulika14.61579.64-0.56
Cordiale14.51989.58-0.62
RGT Gravity14.45429.57-0.63
KWS Lili13.5969.54-0.66
KWS Barrel14.93349.23-0.97
Overall14.6731010.20
 
Barley
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
HYVIDO Bazooka14.014149.710.70
Funky14.12789.550.54
KWS Orwell14.36949.410.40
KWS Infinity14.01589.340.33
Surge14.33159.300.29
KWS Glacier13.4849.100.09
HYVIDO Belfry14.5348.99-0.02
HYVIDO Libra13.3798.61-0.40
KWS Tower14.52788.37-0.64
Craft13.72538.19-0.82
RGT Planet14.62628.04-0.97
Laureate15.33217.97-1.04
Concerto17.0287.68-1.33
KWS Cassia13.81537.65-1.36
Propino14.81797.55-1.46
SY Venture14.0306.84-2.17
Overall14.245609.01
 
Oilseed Rape
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
RGT Windozz7.92244.670.69
Flamingo6.92114.610.63
DK Exalte8.22184.360.38
DK Impressario CL8.0324.290.31
Nikita7.3364.260.28
Incentive7.8544.220.24
Elgar7.65234.200.22
Architect7.7434.130.15
Palmedor7.91504.080.10
Anastasia8.01954.010.03
Campus7.812273.980.00
Django7.8773.95-0.03
V316OL8.01243.75-0.23
Barbados7.74663.70-0.28
Wembley8.2443.65-0.33
DK Extrovert10.12003.65-0.33
Picto7.8953.60-0.38
DK Imperial8.03703.44-0.54
Compass7.2603.06-0.92
Conrad CL7.6242.82-1.16
Overall7.843733.98
 
Key:
Spring barley variety
Hybrid OSR variety
Group 1 Wheat variety
Group 4 Wheat variety