Harvest Results 2021 variety yield performance benchmarking | Farming Online

Barley

Oilseed Rape

Wheat

ALERT! Previous years harvest data - sign-in to view current harvest year.

Wheat
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
KWS Kerrin13.85410.242.22
Elicit13.8979.911.89
LG Skyscraper14.41369.741.72
Graham14.91729.651.63
KWS Extase14.2839.321.30
KWS Siskin14.91739.301.28
KWS Zyatt13.65788.590.57
KWS Firefly13.91888.550.53
RGT Gravity14.71578.320.30
RGT Skyfall14.29637.39-0.63
Crusoe14.23277.32-0.70
Mulika14.63587.20-0.82
Gleam13.84977.00-1.02
Overall14.237828.02
 
Barley
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
HYVIDO Bazooka14.12488.441.80
KWS Orwell14.64748.101.46
KWS Cassia14.9917.671.03
Amistar14.11257.060.42
RGT Planet13.81486.660.02
Craft14.12746.54-0.10
Laureate14.61885.90-0.74
SY Kingsbarn13.8655.74-0.90
Maris Otter14.03893.87-2.77
Overall14.320026.64
 
Oilseed Rape
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
Acacia7.5245.151.84
Aspire8.0454.581.27
RGT Alizze8.0374.270.96
Elgar8.83164.010.70
Temptation7.91043.660.35
Flamingo7.8583.630.32
Aurelia7.52023.500.19
Campus8.84972.98-0.33
Anastasia8.0932.87-0.44
V316OL7.81292.81-0.50
Excalibur7.51422.71-0.60
Rocca8.2642.30-1.01
Barbados8.7282.14-1.17
Overall8.217393.31
 
Key:
Spring barley variety
Hybrid OSR variety
Group 1 Wheat variety
Group 4 Wheat variety