Harvest Results 2019 variety yield performance benchmarking | Farming Online

Barley

Oilseed Rape

Wheat

ALERT! Previous years harvest data - sign-in to view current harvest year.

Wheat
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
KWS Zyatt13.384011.261.91
Marston12.18910.731.38
KWS Basset12.973010.711.36
Grafton14.429010.190.84
KWS Lili13.04410.040.69
RGT Gravity13.4859.980.63
KWS Barrel13.24079.720.37
Cassius12.5189.670.32
KWS Crispin12.93909.600.25
Zulu12.2439.550.20
Shabras13.33909.520.17
KWS Gator13.5359.430.08
Reflection13.0719.410.06
LG Sundance13.43739.390.04
KWS Santiago12.65829.360.01
KWS Kerrin13.32949.34-0.01
KWS Siskin13.212779.34-0.01
Costello13.51359.29-0.06
Graham13.511119.21-0.14
RGT Skyfall12.924449.16-0.19
Dunston13.8219.10-0.25
Crusoe13.117518.86-0.49
JB Diego13.13398.72-0.63
Evolution13.91378.46-0.89
Cordiale13.13498.41-0.94
Revelation14.1587.88-1.47
Gallant12.41347.62-1.73
Belepi14.0507.60-1.75
Leeds13.61077.40-1.95
Mulika14.62336.69-2.66
Overall13.2128289.35
 
Barley
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
Surge14.9899.321.47
KWS Infinity16.12009.291.44
HYVIDO Bazooka13.324158.610.76
KWS Orwell14.25648.480.63
HYVIDO Belfry13.21348.420.57
HYVIDO Fletcher13.4758.350.50
KWS Glacier13.73728.260.41
Craft12.61388.250.40
KWS Cassia14.17788.190.34
KWS Tower13.96558.160.31
Funky14.11698.010.16
HYVIDO Volume13.7847.950.10
SY Venture12.64117.82-0.03
Carat13.71847.51-0.34
Pearl16.01307.49-0.36
Flagon12.52147.23-0.62
RGT Planet12.52497.13-0.72
California12.71847.04-0.81
Explorer14.0207.00-0.85
Propino12.99326.10-1.75
Maris Otter13.64345.84-2.01
Concerto14.31165.07-2.78
Overall13.785467.85
 
Oilseed Rape
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
Anastasia8.0264.771.01
RGT Alizze7.5954.670.91
Aquila7.42444.260.50
Alizeo8.2484.180.42
Flamingo7.21694.160.40
Incentive7.63634.020.26
Nikita7.52403.970.21
Campus7.320353.950.19
Picto7.32623.910.15
DK Exalte7.57473.870.11
Elgar7.317083.790.03
Barbados7.64273.75-0.01
Django7.72863.72-0.04
DK Imperial6.65813.57-0.19
DK Cabernet8.31063.53-0.23
DK Extrovert8.18523.39-0.37
Palmedor8.33913.29-0.47
V316OL7.46603.20-0.56
Overall7.492423.76
 
Key:
Spring barley variety
Hybrid OSR variety
Group 1 Wheat variety
Group 4 Wheat variety