Harvest Results 2018

Welcome to the Harvest Results - submit your off the field yields for free access to the results:

Barley

Oilseed Rape

Wheat

ALERT! Previous years harvest data - sign-in to view current harvest year.

Wheat
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
KWS Siskin14.749810.741.15
Zulu13.05410.430.84
KWS Santiago14.956510.400.81
Cordiale14.927610.340.75
Crusoe15.2143110.190.60
JB Diego15.550810.140.55
Revelation15.737310.110.52
KWS Silverstone15.934110.060.47
KWS Lili15.266410.040.45
Graham15.62239.960.37
Evolution15.17149.890.30
Gallant15.72639.600.01
Reflection15.21459.55-0.04
Costello16.03099.53-0.06
Dickens15.81109.40-0.19
Grafton15.09319.19-0.40
Belepi15.579.18-0.41
Mulika16.01579.12-0.47
Leeds15.62758.91-0.68
RGT Skyfall15.321188.41-1.18
Relay16.3627.01-2.58
Overall15.3100259.59
 
Barley
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
HYVIDO Belfry13.52489.131.37
HYVIDO Fletcher14.11569.091.33
KWS Orwell14.9208.771.01
KWS Meridian14.71918.710.95
Carat14.2598.600.84
KWS Infinity15.51548.480.72
California15.9498.370.61
Volume14.33418.330.57
HYVIDO Bazooka14.99728.280.52
KWS Tower14.83768.010.25
SY Venture14.54907.900.14
KWS Glacier14.79027.790.03
KWS Cassia15.34397.62-0.14
KWS Irina14.31047.29-0.47
RGT Planet15.73127.20-0.56
Propino14.42686.85-0.91
Cassata15.4496.83-0.93
Explorer16.21246.81-0.95
Concerto16.32536.50-1.26
Maris Otter14.92416.21-1.55
HYVIDO Volume15.026.18-1.58
Flagon14.22476.04-1.72
Overall14.959977.76
 
Oilseed Rape
varietynamemoisture %areayielddiff
Incentive8.81194.820.71
V316OL7.73334.700.59
Barbados9.22884.700.59
Nikita8.6674.560.45
Picto7.97974.370.26
RGT Alizze8.82554.300.19
Elgar8.35444.220.11
DK Imperial7.51334.210.10
Charger8.91764.200.09
Avatar9.5484.160.05
Amalie8.23664.150.04
DK Exalte9.02764.150.04
Skye8.0404.07-0.04
DK Extrovert8.56944.03-0.08
Campus8.016814.00-0.11
Wembley8.02004.00-0.11
Palmedor6.51723.68-0.43
Excalibur8.51153.46-0.65
Anastasia14.0423.46-0.65
DK Cabernet9.04003.04-1.07
Overall8.467454.11